1942 Cottingham Dr Montgomery, AL 36106
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,110 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Cottingham Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106 and is currently estimated at $166,028, approximately $92 per square foot. 1942 Cottingham Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Vaughn Road Elementary School, Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School, and Success Unlimited.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Long Lavallee Tandra Leigh and Martin Teresa Long
Bought by
Conrex Ml Sma 2019 01 Operating Co Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Ml Sma 2019 01 Operating Co Llc | $93,000 | Os National Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $31,100 | $3,000 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $29,600 | $3,000 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $28,940 | $3,000 | $25,940 |
| 2022 | $963 | $26,380 | $3,000 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $786 | $21,540 | $3,000 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $786 | $21,540 | $3,000 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $212 | $9,980 | $1,500 | $8,480 |
| 2018 | $320 | $8,760 | $1,500 | $7,260 |
| 2017 | $203 | $19,320 | $5,000 | $14,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,661 | $2,500 | $7,161 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,690 | $2,500 | $7,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map