Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan K Jackson
RCM Real Estate Co
(706) 284-1801
7 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $81,000
Ideal investment opportunity for investor or owner occupant. Centrally located near downtown Augusta and minutes from Ft. Eisenhower. Subject has had some updates in recent years. 2 bedrooms on secluded lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RCM Real Estate Co License #205327 Listed on: 05/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go Augusta Llc | -- | -- | |
| Neuberger Jones Kristen A | $69,900 | -- | |
| Go Augusta Llc | $4,166,000 | -- | |
| 0890967 Bc Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Ghitter Leo | $18,600 | -- | |
| Perkins Bonnie Ruth | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins Bonnie Ruth | $20,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $69,900 | -30.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $22,804 | $4,200 | $18,604 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $16,932 | $4,200 | $12,732 |
| 2023 | $858 | $20,516 | $4,200 | $16,316 |
| 2022 | $784 | $13,855 | $4,200 | $9,655 |
| 2021 | $786 | $12,696 | $4,200 | $8,496 |
| 2020 | $778 | $12,696 | $4,200 | $8,496 |
| 2019 | $806 | $12,696 | $4,200 | $8,496 |
| 2018 | $810 | $12,696 | $4,200 | $8,496 |
| 2017 | $737 | $12,696 | $4,200 | $8,496 |
| 2016 | $759 | $12,696 | $4,200 | $8,496 |
| 2015 | $762 | $12,696 | $4,200 | $8,496 |
| 2014 | $763 | $12,696 | $4,200 | $8,496 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan K Jackson
RCM Real Estate Co
(706) 284-1801
7 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anne Turner
Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone
(706) 250-1517
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98030593
APN: 0713188000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.