1942 Katlyn Ln Spring, TX 77386
Spring Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,943 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Katlyn Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $347,236, approximately $161 per square foot. 1942 Katlyn Ln is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Willis Everett L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,720
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Midway Spring Trails Partners Lp
Bought by
Perry Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Everett L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perry Homes | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willis Everett L | $128,720 | |
| Closed | Willis Everett L | $32,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $330,155 | $29,924 | $300,231 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $310,387 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $282,170 | $29,920 | $318,820 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $256,520 | $29,920 | $272,280 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $233,200 | $29,920 | $203,280 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $235,700 | $28,000 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $6,175 | $219,400 | $28,000 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $207,890 | $28,000 | $179,890 |
| 2017 | $5,928 | $207,890 | $28,000 | $179,890 |
| 2016 | $6,037 | $211,720 | $28,000 | $183,720 |
| 2015 | $5,272 | $203,500 | $28,000 | $176,360 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $185,000 | $28,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map