1942 Ky Route 689 Flatgap, KY 41219
Estimated Value: $93,533 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Ky Route 689, Flatgap, KY 41219 and is currently estimated at $143,633, approximately $108 per square foot. 1942 Ky Route 689 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Estep Roger and Estep Virginia
Bought by
Estep Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estep Joshua | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $2 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $163 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $221 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $218 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $213 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $227 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $549 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map