1942 Longwing Ct Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Longwing Ct, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $546,595, approximately $225 per square foot. 1942 Longwing Ct is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Fleming Island Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Bello Dominick A and Bello Debra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,650
Outstanding Balance
$57,403
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,192
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bello Dominick A | $223,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bello Dominick A | $178,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $283,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $275,415 | -- | -- |