1942 Stevens Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $205,593 - $220,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Stevens Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $214,398, approximately $126 per square foot. 1942 Stevens Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Blum Timothy K
Bought by
Garrett Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Michael Reiring and Michael Linda L
Bought by
Blum Timothy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,850
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Schrantz Stephen J
Bought by
Reiring Michael and Reiring Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Walsh Mary Jo
Bought by
Reiring Michael and Reiring Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Timothy E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Blum Timothy K | $94,900 | United Title Agency Of Cinci | |
| Reiring Michael | $32,500 | -- | |
| Reiring Michael | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blum Timothy K | $94,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $54,370 | $10,336 | $44,034 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $54,370 | $10,336 | $44,034 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $28,848 | $10,133 | $18,715 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $28,848 | $10,133 | $18,715 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $28,848 | $10,133 | $18,715 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $25,529 | $8,967 | $16,562 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $25,529 | $8,967 | $16,562 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $25,529 | $8,967 | $16,562 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $22,376 | $8,267 | $14,109 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $22,376 | $8,267 | $14,109 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $22,376 | $8,267 | $14,109 |
| 2013 | $1,694 | $25,428 | $9,394 | $16,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map