1942 Wabash Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,827 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Wabash Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $176,207, approximately $154 per square foot. 1942 Wabash Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Van Corlaer Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fatato John
Bought by
Prime Real Estate Development Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Fatato John and Fatato Nicole
Bought by
Prime Property Protection Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Hotaling George H Marjorie A
Bought by
Scepkowski Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Real Estate Development Inc | $29,701 | None Available | |
| Prime Property Protection Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- | |
| Scepkowski Richard J | $37,500 | Glen Brownell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $38 | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,500 | $10,900 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map