NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $673,550 - $713,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,223 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2020

Last sale price $505,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,029 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Beautiful Remodel just 10 houses from Arrowhead Country Club. Rare opportunity for this amazing location! Oversized .24 acre lot has tons of custom upgrades. Wonderful tri-level/basement floorplan. New roof 7/2020. New A/C units 2016. Awesome floorplan has front living & formal dining. Remodeled eat-in kitchen has wow cabinets w/ granite counters & custom island & upgraded appliances. Basement has huge family room & 2 Bedrooms + full bath. Upstairs has huge Master w/ remodeled bathr w/ snail shower & jacuzzi tub. Two more large bedrms & 3rd bath. Resort style backyard has remodeled-2017 pebble tec pool w/ water features & custom fence. Built-in BBQ-2018. Custom 44'' patio cover. New turf & firepit w/ pavers. Truly a stunning home. See attached list of improvements.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tommy Cramer

Cramer & Associates R.E. License #SA026221000 Listed on: 07/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheri McBroom

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA046768000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,124

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,223 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 233-03-018

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Blandford Homes
  • Country Club Estates At Arrowhead Ranch Subdivision
  • Community Lake

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,124

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 75th AVENUE / 101 Freeway
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 30.0
  • Basement: Y
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2009
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2020
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES AT ARROWHEAD RANCH
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 156.69
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 180.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 3223.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Private
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Community Features: Golf, Lake
  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Arrowhead Ranch P1
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Arrowhead Ranch P1
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Lakes School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500.0
  • Parcel #: 233-03-018

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blandford Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3124.0
  • Tax Book Number: 233.00
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Rizzo Richard J and Rizzo Mary Tiffany
Bought by
Rizzo Family Trust and Rizzo
Current Estimated Value
$699,638

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2020
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Barrett Darrell Gene and Barrett Lori Sue
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$470,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Barrett Darrell G and Barrett Lori S
Bought by
Barrett Darrell Gene and Barrett Lori Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Chrisman Joseph P and Chrisman Tracie L
Bought by
Barrett Darrell G and Barrett Lori S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rizzo Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Rizzo Richard J $505,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Barrett Darrell Gene -- None Available
Barrett Darrell G $210,000 Network Escrow & Title Agenc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rizzo Richard J $470,250
Previous Owner Barrett Darrell G $189,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold $505,000 +1.0% $157 / Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2020 07/16/20 For Sale $500,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,211 $39,565 -- --
2024 $3,155 $37,681 -- --
2023 $3,155 $49,100 $9,820 $39,280
2022 $3,072 $37,600 $7,520 $30,080
2021 $3,239 $35,320 $7,060 $28,260
2020 $3,204 $33,430 $6,680 $26,750
2019 $3,124 $32,220 $6,440 $25,780
2018 $3,046 $33,500 $6,700 $26,800
2017 $2,964 $31,170 $6,230 $24,940
2016 $2,812 $28,920 $5,780 $23,140
2015 $2,607 $28,430 $5,680 $22,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6103925

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 233-03-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.