19425 S Duncan Rd Spangle, WA 99031
Estimated Value: $889,042 - $935,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
3,896
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19425 S Duncan Rd, Spangle, WA 99031 and is currently estimated at $912,021, approximately $234 per square foot. 19425 S Duncan Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary/Junior High School and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Rivas Scott and Rivas Kimberly
Bought by
The Forest Surrounds Us Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Gee Marvin R and Gee Karen M
Bought by
Rivas Scott and Rivas Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Forest Surrounds Us Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rivas Scott | $214,240 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $927,600 | $140,000 | $787,600 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $830,500 | $142,000 | $688,500 |
| 2023 | $7,104 | $894,900 | $92,300 | $802,600 |
| 2022 | $6,801 | $872,100 | $92,300 | $779,800 |
| 2021 | $7,282 | $676,900 | $62,000 | $614,900 |
| 2020 | $6,894 | $621,600 | $62,000 | $559,600 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $589,500 | $59,000 | $530,500 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $367,600 | $55,000 | $312,600 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $364,890 | $55,890 | $309,000 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $333,600 | $56,000 | $277,600 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $296,300 | $29,000 | $267,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,900 | $28,100 | $251,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map