19428 E 59th Ave Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19428 E 59th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $482,124, approximately $250 per square foot. 19428 E 59th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Willrich Royola B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,850
Outstanding Balance
$63,297
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$418,827
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willrich Royola B | $202,325 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willrich Royola B | $161,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $32,440 | $6,120 | $26,320 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $29,820 | $5,630 | $24,190 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $35,990 | $5,820 | $30,170 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $24,290 | $5,980 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $24,290 | $5,980 | $18,310 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $24,580 | $6,150 | $18,430 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $24,580 | $6,150 | $18,430 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $20,350 | $5,760 | $14,590 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $20,350 | $5,760 | $14,590 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $16,850 | $3,260 | $13,590 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $16,850 | $3,260 | $13,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,600 | $2,550 | $11,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map