1943 Highway B Berger, MO 63014
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $938,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,590
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 Highway B, Berger, MO 63014 and is currently estimated at $704,012, approximately $196 per square foot. 1943 Highway B is a home with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, New Haven Middle School, and New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2016
Sold by
Peraino Jody C and Peraino Andrew P
Bought by
Peraino Jody C and Peraino Andrew P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peraino Jody C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,271 | $99,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $89,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $89,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,166 | $101,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,122 | $101,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,531 | $88,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,309 | $88,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,939 | $80,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $138 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map