1943 Overbrook Rd Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $338,757 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 Overbrook Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $372,189, approximately $247 per square foot. 1943 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Joanna M and Rubendall Timothy A
Bought by
Schuler Robert F and Snyder Bonny A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Robert F | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $99,960 | $36,860 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map