1943 S 200 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $545,090 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 S 200 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $594,523, approximately $290 per square foot. 1943 S 200 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Stead Marjorie M
Bought by
Stead Marjorie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Housley Shawn
Bought by
Stead Marjorie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stead Marjorie M | -- | None Available | |
| Stead Marjorie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $354,750 | $135,830 | $218,920 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $344,849 | $124,538 | $220,311 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $330,550 | $124,400 | $206,149 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $627,000 | $223,134 | $403,866 |
| 2021 | $692 | $439,000 | $160,737 | $278,263 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $388,000 | $136,132 | $251,868 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $382,000 | $136,040 | $245,960 |
| 2018 | $557 | $349,000 | $133,181 | $215,819 |
| 2016 | $437 | $160,325 | $56,031 | $104,294 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $156,805 | $56,031 | $100,774 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $137,500 | $56,031 | $81,469 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,217 | $49,554 | $73,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map