1943 Serosa Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $291,650 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 Serosa Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $313,163, approximately $153 per square foot. 1943 Serosa Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Intermediate School, West Navarre Primary School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Yanet Barrios and Hernandez Yaneth Barios
Bought by
Villalon Miguel A Juarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Madies Rivera Benarda
Bought by
Hernandez Yaneth Barrios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Barrios Yaneth and Barrios Hernandez Yanet
Bought by
Rivera Bernardo Medina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Bernardo Medina
Bought by
Hernandez Yaneth Barios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Mckay Randy W and Mckay Debra R
Bought by
Hernandez Rivera Bernardo Medina and Hernandez Barrios Yanet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Fenner Leonard D
Bought by
Mckay Randy Wayne and Mckay Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Marcrum Cindie Page
Bought by
Fenner Leonard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Suntrust Bk Cntl Fl N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalon Miguel A Juarez | $100,000 | Reliable Land Title | |
| Hernandez Yaneth Barrios | -- | Attorney | |
| Rivera Bernardo Medina | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Yaneth Barios | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Rivera Bernardo Medina | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mckay Randy Wayne | $57,000 | -- | |
| Fenner Leonard D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bk Cntl Fl N A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckay Randy Wayne | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $185,282 | $40,000 | $145,282 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $174,926 | $35,000 | $139,926 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $162,739 | $35,000 | $127,739 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $103,413 | $25,000 | $78,413 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $124,787 | $25,000 | $99,787 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $109,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $99,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $89,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $80,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $77,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $74,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $72,454 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map