1944 Beckley Dr Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,397 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Beckley Dr, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $166,099, approximately $136 per square foot. 1944 Beckley Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Caughman Road Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Brogdon Cynthia Downey
Bought by
Brogdon Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogdon Henry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $571 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $550 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $785 | $66,000 | $16,400 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $771 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $781 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $750 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $672 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $658 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $643 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map