1944 Cordova Ave Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Cordova Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $137,117, approximately $117 per square foot. 1944 Cordova Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Lift Propertie L Lc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Tumey Betty
Bought by
Lift Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Ray O Tumey
Bought by
Tumey Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | $1,773,044 | None Available | |
| Lift Properties Llc | $19,000 | -- | |
| Tumey Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $25,187 | $3,959 | $21,228 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $25,187 | $3,959 | $21,228 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $25,187 | $3,959 | $21,228 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $14,049 | $3,941 | $10,108 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $14,049 | $3,941 | $10,108 |
| 2020 | $889 | $14,049 | $3,941 | $10,108 |
| 2019 | $877 | $12,324 | $3,458 | $8,866 |
| 2018 | $876 | $12,324 | $3,458 | $8,866 |
| 2017 | $841 | $12,324 | $3,458 | $8,866 |
| 2016 | $360 | $14,963 | $3,850 | $11,113 |
| 2015 | $369 | $14,963 | $3,850 | $11,113 |
| 2014 | $370 | $14,963 | $3,850 | $11,113 |
| 2013 | $416 | $15,918 | $4,095 | $11,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map