1944 Dina Ave Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $311,244 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Dina Ave, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $317,061, approximately $198 per square foot. 1944 Dina Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Monroe Stephen E and Monroe Diane L
Bought by
The Stephen E Monroe & Diane L Monroe Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Gabbert Keith and Gabbert Jeannetta
Bought by
Monroe Stephen E and Monroe Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$35,464
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$281,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stephen E Monroe & Diane L Monroe Re | -- | None Available | |
| Monroe Stephen E | -- | Hillsboro Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Stephen E | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $32,400 | $4,000 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $30,300 | $4,000 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $30,300 | $4,000 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $30,300 | $4,000 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $30,300 | $4,000 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $26,100 | $3,500 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $26,100 | $3,500 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $24,000 | $3,600 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $24,000 | $3,600 | $20,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,000 | $3,600 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map