1944 E 380 N Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 E 380 N, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $692,611, approximately $188 per square foot. 1944 E 380 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sierra Bonita Elementary School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Groneman Gavin and Groneman Heidi
Bought by
Groneman Heidi and Groneman Gavin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,587
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Groneman Gavin and Groneman Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groneman Heidi | -- | Accommodation | |
| Groneman Gavin | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Ag | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groneman Heidi | $346,500 | |
| Closed | Ivory Homes Ltd | $33,500 | |
| Closed | Groneman Gavin | $268,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $349,195 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $311,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $316,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $312,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $428,600 | $136,400 | $292,200 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $387,200 | $124,000 | $263,200 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $361,300 | $116,200 | $245,100 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $331,700 | $106,300 | $225,400 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $180,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $166,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $159,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map