1944 N Main St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $190,270 - $214,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 N Main St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $198,818, approximately $136 per square foot. 1944 N Main St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Lenhart Tay M
Bought by
Lenhart Jerry M and Lenhart Tay Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Lenhart Jerry
Bought by
Overboard Estates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1983
Bought by
Lenhart Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1983
Bought by
Diamond Savings & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1981
Bought by
Flick Wendell A and Flick Ellen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenhart Jerry M | -- | None Available | |
| Overboard Estates | $500 | -- | |
| Lenhart Jerry | $40,000 | -- | |
| Diamond Savings & Loan | -- | -- | |
| Flick Wendell A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,698 | $47,790 | $4,840 | $42,950 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $47,790 | $4,840 | $42,950 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $47,790 | $4,840 | $42,950 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $35,930 | $4,830 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $35,930 | $4,830 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $35,930 | $4,830 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $30,070 | $3,860 | $26,210 |
| 2017 | $654 | $30,070 | $3,860 | $26,210 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $30,070 | $3,860 | $26,210 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $25,810 | $3,860 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $25,810 | $3,860 | $21,950 |
| 2012 | $1,137 | $25,810 | $3,860 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map