Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Chestnut
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 294-0281
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $653,437
You will not want to miss this lovely 3-bedroom cape with incredible curb appeal opportunities! Living room and formal dining room boast hardwood flooring. Impeccable kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, beautiful cabinetry and a dining area! Mud room is perfect for coats and boots after snow and rainy days. Partially finished basement with family room and half bath is great for entertaining friends and family or hosting large sleepovers. Central air, skylights, oversized deck off the kitchen. Located across the street from Braintree Highlands Community Playground and just minutes from prestigious schools, public transportation, and restaurants. This is your chance to get into Braintree! Come and take a peek. You'll be glad you did.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #450000601 Listed on: 01/15/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Sean | $425,000 | -- | |
| Ly Tinh | $229,500 | -- | |
| Carney Kevin | $142,500 | -- | |
| Carney Kevin | $142,500 | -- | |
| Kiley Stephen | $132,500 | -- | |
| Kiley Stephen W | $132,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Sean | $412,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiley Stephen W | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiley Stephen W | $135,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Sold | $425,000 | -2.3% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2019 03/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -1.1% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $554,700 | $304,500 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $525,100 | $281,500 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $488,400 | $258,400 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $469,900 | $239,900 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $431,100 | $221,500 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $431,100 | $221,500 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $415,800 | $221,500 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $361,400 | $175,300 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $334,900 | $156,900 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $310,900 | $138,400 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $298,600 | $132,900 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $285,000 | $132,900 | $152,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Chestnut
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 294-0281
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cynthia Dunn
Allison James Estates & Homes of MA, LLC
(781) 985-1481
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72441063
APN: BRAI-001076-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.