C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cheryl Huston
ERA Real Solutions Realty
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $430,000
Adorable 2 Story Family Home in Worthington Schools! 3 Lg BR's Up, LG Mstr w/Mstr Ba, Lg LR, Spacious DR, Kit W/oak cabinets, BFast bar, Lots of counter space! Lg Fam Rm w/Flr to Ceiling windows and lots of natural light that overlooks back deck and fenced back yard. Nicely Fin LL (NEW)! Approx 720sqft. Plantation shutters in LR/DR. New HVAC 2012.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cheryl Huston
ERA Real Solutions Realty Listed on: 02/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Lois Kellough
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Darryl D | $366,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Mann Stephen R | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Wolfe John H | $179,000 | Kendra Titl | |
| Eden Jeffrey A | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $86,300 | -- | |
| -- | $64,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Darryl D | $311,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Stephen R | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe John H | $143,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | Sold | $173,000 | -1.1% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $112,080 | $32,030 | $80,050 |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $112,080 | $32,030 | $80,050 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $112,070 | $32,025 | $80,045 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $72,630 | $17,010 | $55,620 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $72,630 | $17,010 | $55,620 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $72,630 | $17,010 | $55,620 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $60,280 | $14,180 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $60,280 | $14,180 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $60,280 | $14,180 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $53,800 | $13,440 | $40,360 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $53,800 | $13,440 | $40,360 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $53,800 | $13,440 | $40,360 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $53,795 | $13,440 | $40,355 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cheryl Huston
ERA Real Solutions Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lois Kellough
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213004281
APN: 610-178100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.