19440 Burnside Rd Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19440 Burnside Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $209,967, approximately $143 per square foot. 19440 Burnside Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Huels Betty J
Bought by
Huels Keith Marvin and Brake Casie Dann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,028
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Huels Dennis and Huels Ronald
Bought by
Huels Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,028
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,939
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huels Keith Marvin | $75,500 | None Available | |
| Huels Betty J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huels Keith Marvin | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,953 | $58,250 | $5,410 | $52,840 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $52,960 | $4,920 | $48,040 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $56,290 | $5,590 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $52,600 | $5,220 | $47,380 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $49,620 | $4,920 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $49,620 | $4,920 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $43,360 | $4,550 | $38,810 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $43,360 | $4,550 | $38,810 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $43,360 | $4,550 | $38,810 |
| 2013 | $783 | $42,630 | $4,550 | $38,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map