19446 Highway 67 Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $144,705
Studio
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19446 Highway 67, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $132,176, approximately $98 per square foot. 19446 Highway 67 is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Glen Rose Elementary School, Glen Rose Middle School, and Glen Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Duvall Stephen Daniel
Bought by
Givins Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$132,554
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Bought by
Duvall Stephen Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givins Gordon | $135,000 | Currans Abstract & Title | |
| Duvall Stephen Daniel | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Givins Gordon | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $17,850 | $2,560 | $15,290 |
| 2024 | $893 | $17,850 | $2,560 | $15,290 |
| 2023 | $418 | $17,850 | $2,560 | $15,290 |
| 2022 | $518 | $17,850 | $2,560 | $15,290 |
| 2021 | $518 | $17,850 | $2,560 | $15,290 |
| 2020 | $536 | $18,245 | $2,480 | $15,765 |
| 2019 | $536 | $18,245 | $2,480 | $15,765 |
| 2018 | $561 | $19,850 | $2,480 | $17,370 |
| 2017 | $687 | $19,850 | $2,480 | $17,370 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $19,850 | $2,480 | $17,370 |
| 2015 | $580 | $19,710 | $2,480 | $17,230 |
| 2014 | $578 | $19,666 | $2,436 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map