NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $332,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2025

Last sale price $324,900 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,041 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Hinkle Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home combines the comfort of a ranch design with premium features and updates typically found in larger homes. A 3-bedroom 2-bathroom ranch with so many updates you can move right in! The kitchen and master suite create a sense of luxury, while the practicality of a 2-car garage and move-in-ready condition minimize the "to-do" list for new homeowners. Whether you're downsizing, seeking one-floor living, or simply want a stylish, efficient home in a strong neighborhood - this one checks the boxes. Situated within the friendly Morse Pointe community, you'll enjoy quiet, tree-lined streets and strong neighborhood character. With one-level living and meticulously maintained yards, this area appeals to those seeking low-maintenance comfort without sacrificing style. Easy access to local amenities, schools and recreational opportunities in Noblesville means you're close to the best the region has to offer. 19446 Silver Spring Dr blends smart design, quality updates, and desirable location into a home ready to welcome you with its thoughtful layout, great finishes and community appeal. Welcome home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Key

The Hardie Group Brokerage Phone: 765-457-7214 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Ott

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,284

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 126
  • Irregular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-06-27-006-029.000-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,284

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Acreage .29, Section 27, Township 29, Range 4, Morse Pointy, Section 5 Lot 22
  • Parcel Number ID: 29-06-27-006-029.000-013
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Cable Available, Cable Ready, Ceiling-Cathedral, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Solid Surf, Detector-Smoke, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Porch Screened, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Twin Sink Vanity, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Great Room, Washer Hook-Up
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1628
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1628
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1628
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, Wood Burning, One
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 23x20, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Den: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x9, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x20
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx6, On Level: 7

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Restrictions: Yes
  • Association Fees: 290
  • Association Fees Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hinkle Creek

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Lot Dimensions: 125 x 126
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 12632
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.29

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3284

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Teresa Ott
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$324,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.52%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$326,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.47%
Original Mortgage
$315,153
Outstanding Balance
$314,544
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,304

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2017
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
List Price
$168,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
3.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Brennan Carmela A
Bought by
Mcclung J Rochelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Partnership
Bought by
Brennan Carmela A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,750
Interest Rate
5.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Simmons Clifford M -- Meridian Title
Mcclung J Rochelle -- First American Title Ins Co
Brennan Carmela A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wright Trae $315,153
Previous Owner Simmons Clifford M $171,830
Previous Owner Brennan Carmela A $68,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Sold $324,900 -1.5% $200 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $329,900 +88.5% $203 / Sq Ft
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Sold $175,000 +3.6% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2017 05/18/17 For Sale $168,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,284 $274,500 $69,900 $204,600
2024 $3,359 $267,900 $64,700 $203,200
2023 $3,359 $273,000 $64,700 $208,300
2022 $2,935 $232,100 $64,700 $167,400
2021 $2,410 $193,000 $64,700 $128,300
2020 $2,382 $186,200 $68,200 $118,000
2019 $2,047 $168,400 $27,300 $141,100
2018 $1,923 $155,800 $27,300 $128,500
2017 $1,743 $147,400 $27,300 $120,100
2016 $1,689 $143,400 $27,300 $116,100
2014 $1,538 $131,900 $26,700 $105,200
2013 $1,538 $133,100 $26,700 $106,400

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202545819

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 29-06-27-006-029.000-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.