Estimated Value: $616,000 - $1,120,437
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19448 Highway 30, Buhl, ID 83316 and is currently estimated at $803,479, approximately $285 per square foot. 19448 Highway 30 is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Pearson Jimmy L and Pearson Doris E
Bought by
Pearson David A and Pearson Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Person Rick and Perason Susan
Bought by
Perason James L and Perason Doris E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson David A | -- | None Available | |
| Perason James L | -- | Title Fact Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,011,004 | $310,930 | $700,074 |
| 2024 | -- | $926,475 | $310,930 | $615,545 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $912,103 | $313,136 | $598,967 |
| 2022 | $0 | $975,829 | $340,656 | $635,173 |
| 2021 | $6,940 | $824,525 | $303,777 | $520,748 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $692,723 | $259,108 | $433,615 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $633,714 | $225,397 | $408,317 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $641,959 | $226,859 | $415,100 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $610,893 | $260,430 | $350,463 |
| 2015 | -- | $395,722 | $207,140 | $188,582 |
| 2012 | -- | $321,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map