19448 Spring Oak Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19448 Spring Oak Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $492,469, approximately $172 per square foot. 19448 Spring Oak Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Smith Orwin P and Smith Lucille A
Bought by
Davis Jerry W and Davis Sheila J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jerry W | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,976 | $253,560 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,806 | $246,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $246,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $232,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $225,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $219,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $216,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $211,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $207,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $203,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $198,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $197,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $195,953 | $0 | $0 |