1945 E 32nd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,058
Studio
--
Bath
1,649
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 E 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,052,058, approximately $637 per square foot. 1945 E 32nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Healy James and Healy Joan
Bought by
Hatanian Mansoor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,750
Outstanding Balance
$505,252
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$538,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Longo Anthony R and Longo Bianca
Bought by
Healy James and Healy Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatanian Mansoor | $825,000 | -- | |
| Healy James | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatanian Mansoor | $618,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy James | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,126 | $37,080 | $11,580 | $25,500 |
| 2025 | $6,080 | $36,360 | $11,580 | $24,780 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $35,580 | $11,580 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $41,100 | $11,580 | $29,520 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $37,920 | $11,580 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $34,860 | $11,580 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $37,320 | $11,580 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $5,277 | $32,760 | $11,580 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $23,797 | $10,094 | $13,703 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $22,450 | $10,219 | $12,231 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $21,180 | $11,580 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $21,180 | $11,580 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $21,180 | $11,580 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map