1945 Prairie Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $149,896 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 Prairie Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $177,974. 1945 Prairie Ave is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $115,400 | $13,300 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $115,400 | $13,300 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $101,500 | $13,300 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $101,500 | $13,300 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map