RENTED MAY 1, 2026

19450 Empty Saddle Rd Walnut, CA 91789

Estimated Value: $1,309,606 - $1,494,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,102 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Stanley G. Oswalt Academy Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Crown Molding

About This Home

As of May 2026

A Beautiful House Located in the Creekside Park, QUIET AREA OF Walnut and Breathtaking City Lights and Canyon View from the Backyard and Master Bedroom with a private deck. Features: 4 Bedrooms and a Bonus Room which could be the 5th Bedroom, 3 Full Baths with a Huge, Beautiful Backyard with a lot of Fruit trees and a Beautiful view from the Backyard. A recently updated Flooring and Kitchen with a Beautiful Countertop. Formal Dining Room and a Family Room. Wood laminating Floor throughout the House, Crown Molding and Plenty of Recessed Lights. Close to Famous Colleges: Mt. San Antonio College, Cal Poly and a Walking Distance to Stanley G. Oswalt Academy School. Also it is close to Supermarket Chains: Albertson, Vons, Stater Brothers. Please Come to see yourself....

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Shirley Gandasutisna

ISPN INVESTMENT Brokerage Phone: 626-318-7607 License #01293843 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Shirley Gandasutisna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 19,746 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Bonus Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,500
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/6/26
  • Tax Lot 41
  • Tax Tract Number 39539
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8734048017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-06
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Security: 7500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8734048017
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3102.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.58
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), City Lights
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19746.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4533

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 19746.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Tract Number: 39539

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Ngo May
Bought by
Wantah Benny and Hakadinata Anita
Current Estimated Value
$1,407,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Haywood John W and Haywood Carla L
Bought by
Ngo May

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wantah Benny $463,000 Chicago Title
Ngo May $300,000 Title Land Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wantah Benny $300,000
Previous Owner Ngo May $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $4,900 0.0% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $4,900 +34.2% --
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Rented $3,650 -2.7% --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Rent $3,750 +1.4% --
08/19/2017 08/19/17 Rented $3,700 0.0% --
08/13/2017 08/13/17 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
08/12/2017 08/12/17 Off Market $3,700 -- --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 For Rent $3,700 +7.2% --
05/15/2012 05/15/12 Rented $3,450 0.0% --
04/27/2012 04/27/12 Under Contract -- -- --
04/18/2012 04/18/12 For Rent $3,450 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,542 $683,968 $360,746 $323,222
2024 $9,053 $670,558 $353,673 $316,885
2023 $8,711 $657,411 $346,739 $310,672
2022 $8,481 $644,522 $339,941 $304,581
2021 $8,338 $631,885 $333,276 $298,609
2019 $8,098 $613,145 $323,392 $289,753
2018 $7,772 $601,123 $317,051 $284,072
2016 $7,479 $577,783 $304,741 $273,042
2015 $7,362 $569,105 $300,164 $268,941
2014 $7,403 $557,958 $294,285 $263,673
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS26071654

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8734-048-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.