19451 Sligo Rd Freeport, OH 43973
Estimated Value: $65,617 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19451 Sligo Rd, Freeport, OH 43973 and is currently estimated at $144,404, approximately $82 per square foot. 19451 Sligo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Trail Elementary School, Buckeye Trail Middle School, and Buckeye Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Dee Buchanan Sandra
Bought by
Newsome Nicholas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Nicholas E | $41,000 | Ohio Real Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $25,238 | $13,842 | $11,396 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $36,750 | $13,842 | $22,908 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $32,242 | $12,145 | $20,097 |
| 2022 | $942 | $32,240 | $12,150 | $20,090 |
| 2021 | $908 | $32,240 | $12,150 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $585 | $24,000 | $10,450 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $579 | $24,000 | $10,450 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $545 | $24,000 | $10,450 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $495 | $20,850 | $9,090 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $485 | $20,850 | $9,090 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $492 | $20,850 | $9,090 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $498 | $20,690 | $7,090 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | $1,367 | $23,320 | $9,720 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map