19459 Tramore Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Arbury Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19459 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $381,333, approximately $219 per square foot. 19459 Tramore Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Arbury Hills Elementary School, Summit Hill Junior High School, and Lincoln-Way East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Castletown Homes Inc
Bought by
The Kasperski Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kasperski Family Revocable Trust | $194,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,703 | $103,873 | $780 | $103,093 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $92,769 | $697 | $92,072 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $84,497 | $635 | $83,862 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $79,050 | $594 | $78,456 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $76,822 | $577 | $76,245 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $74,766 | $562 | $74,204 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $72,617 | $546 | $72,071 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $70,922 | $533 | $70,389 |
| 2016 | $5,388 | $68,491 | $515 | $67,976 |
| 2015 | $5,583 | $66,079 | $497 | $65,582 |
| 2014 | $5,583 | $65,620 | $494 | $65,126 |
| 2013 | $5,583 | $72,564 | $1,986 | $70,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map