1946 Cabbage Patch Rd Burnsville, NC 28714
Estimated Value: $300,355 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 Cabbage Patch Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714 and is currently estimated at $448,589, approximately $311 per square foot. 1946 Cabbage Patch Rd is a home located in Yancey County with nearby schools including Mountain Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1967
Bought by
Frye Ike and Frye Jewell H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Ike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $211,600 | $77,100 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $260,700 | $126,200 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $923 | $138,730 | $67,500 | $71,230 |
| 2022 | $904 | $138,730 | $67,500 | $71,230 |
| 2021 | $923 | $138,730 | $67,500 | $71,230 |
| 2020 | $923 | $138,730 | $67,500 | $71,230 |
| 2019 | $923 | $138,730 | $67,500 | $71,230 |
| 2018 | $923 | $138,730 | $67,500 | $71,230 |
| 2017 | $923 | $138,730 | $67,500 | $71,230 |
| 2016 | $923 | $138,730 | $67,500 | $71,230 |
| 2015 | $525 | $92,990 | $46,200 | $46,790 |
| 2014 | $525 | $92,990 | $46,200 | $46,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map