1946 E Tremont Ave Unit 6H Bronx, NY 10462
Parkchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,263 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 E Tremont Ave Unit 6H, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $313,316, approximately $380 per square foot. 1946 E Tremont Ave Unit 6H is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 106 - Parkchester, M.S. 127 - The Castle Hill Middle School, and Bronx Excellence 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2024
Sold by
Bienvenido Urbaez
Bought by
Bienvenido Urbaez Irrevocable Trust and Urbaez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Colon Julio and Colon Ruth
Bought by
Urbaez Bienvenido
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bienvenido Urbaez Irrevocable Trust | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Urbaez Bienvenido | -- | -- | |
| Urbaez Bienvenido | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $969 | $35,185 | $10,157 | $25,028 |
| 2025 | $947 | $33,508 | $9,815 | $23,693 |
| 2024 | $947 | $33,335 | $9,474 | $23,861 |
| 2023 | $424 | $32,578 | $9,027 | $23,551 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $31,713 | $9,550 | $22,163 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $30,767 | $8,604 | $22,163 |
| 2019 | $410 | $32,397 | $8,077 | $24,320 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $29,848 | $5,528 | $24,320 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $27,472 | $3,152 | $24,320 |
| 2016 | $983 | $26,461 | $4,461 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,293 | $4,462 | $20,831 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,977 | $4,461 | $20,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map