$205,000
SOLD SEP 26, 2025

1946 Eloise Ln Edgewood, MD 21040

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
1,311 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

$122 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

28 on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Rare 4 bedroom home that has been recently renovated ready for a new owner! Updated kitchen, bathroom, flooring, and painting. Home located near shops and restaurants, and easy access to 95. Perfect for a first time homeowner or investor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zoleta Caster

(301) 643-1460 zoleta@silverrivermd.com Silver River Properties License #597683 Listed on: 07/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Merrick Thompson

(410) 547-1116 merrickthompson2@gmail.com Century 21 Downtown License #642940

Century 21 Downtown

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,088

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1,311 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $102 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Schools

  • William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1301064142

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,088

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1,311 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$102 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 7/16/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Outside Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 1839
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1676
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 159.05
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1226
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 450
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 163
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 613
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 102.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: WILLIAM PACA/OLD POST ROAD
  • High School: EDGEWOOD
  • Middle Or Junior School: EDGEWOOD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1311.00
  • Zoning: R4
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1088.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1301064142
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Merrick Thompson
Century 21 Downtown
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5.13%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$206,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,674
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.32%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2016
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$45,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Miller Charles R
Bought by
Thomas Sonya D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Miller Charles R
Bought by
Thomas Sonya D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $205,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $45,000 Monarch Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Deed $145,000 --
Deed $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $201,286 FHA
Previous Owner $10,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $141,440 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $141,440 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $205,000 +5.1% $122 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
03/08/2017 03/08/17 Rented $1,075 0.0% --
03/08/2017 03/08/17 Under Contract -- -- --
02/25/2017 02/25/17 For Rent $1,075 0.0% --
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Sold $45,000 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Off Market $45,000 -- --
10/28/2016 10/28/16 For Sale $45,000 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Off Market $45,000 -- --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 For Sale $45,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,088 $125,733 $0 $0
2024 $1,088 $99,867 $0 $0
2023 $807 $74,000 $25,000 $49,000
2022 $756 $69,400 $0 $0
2021 $695 $64,800 $0 $0
2020 $695 $60,200 $14,000 $46,200
2019 $682 $59,100 $0 $0
2018 $663 $58,000 $0 $0
2017 $651 $56,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $56,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,221 $56,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,221 $101,500 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHR2044726

Bright MLS

APN: 01-064142

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.