1946 Pawlet Dr Unit 15D Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $363,438 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 Pawlet Dr Unit 15D, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $376,360, approximately $274 per square foot. 1946 Pawlet Dr Unit 15D is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Swinney Cynthia J and Brittingham Cynthia J
Bought by
Smith Jenifer F and Smith Dale E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Michelle L
Bought by
Brittingham Cynthia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Michelle L
Bought by
Brittingham Cynthia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Richards Group Of Washington
Bought by
Kelly Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jenifer F | $265,000 | Armour Settlement Svcs Llc | |
| Brittingham Cynthia J | $270,000 | -- | |
| Brittingham Cynthia J | $270,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Michelle L | $110,015 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jenifer F | $260,200 | |
| Closed | Brittingham Cynthia J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $300,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $278,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $256,000 | $130,000 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $246,700 | $110,000 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $227,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map