19461 E 58th Cir Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19461 E 58th Cir, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $491,409, approximately $255 per square foot. 19461 E 58th Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Davis Michael C
Bought by
Davis Michael C and Kioshi Davis Hilaria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,981
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Davis Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,981
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,428
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Davis Michael C | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Michael C | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $33,180 | $6,120 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $30,510 | $5,630 | $24,880 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $36,400 | $5,820 | $30,580 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $24,910 | $5,980 | $18,930 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $24,910 | $5,980 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $24,930 | $6,150 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $24,930 | $6,150 | $18,780 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $21,050 | $5,760 | $15,290 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $21,050 | $5,760 | $15,290 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $17,300 | $3,260 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $17,300 | $3,260 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,100 | $2,550 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map