19461 SE 267th St Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $470,908
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19461 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $460,977, approximately $430 per square foot. 19461 SE 267th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Cedar Valley Elementary School, Cedar Heights Middle School, and Kentlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Sircin Sandra S
Bought by
Fox David A and Fox Deeanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,836
Outstanding Balance
$7,058
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$453,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Dennis Craig Wayne
Bought by
Sircin Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Sold by
Dennis Carrie M
Bought by
Dennis Craig Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox David A | $225,000 | Ticor National | |
| Sircin Sandra S | $145,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |