1947 Brittnay Ln Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $373,616 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1947 Brittnay Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $481,539, approximately $185 per square foot. 1947 Brittnay Ln is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Roberta R
Bought by
Cole Roger and Cole Judie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Roger | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76,400 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |