1947 Catalpa Ave Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1947 Catalpa Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $129,491, approximately $163 per square foot. 1947 Catalpa Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Allen Sasha and Allen Nathan
Bought by
Allen & Allen Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Heck Pamela Sue
Bought by
Allen Sasha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Depue Joyce
Bought by
Amend Management Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen & Allen Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Allen Sasha | $7,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Amend Management Services Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $23,311 | $6,724 | $16,587 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $23,311 | $6,724 | $16,587 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $20,913 | $6,689 | $14,224 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $20,913 | $6,689 | $14,224 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $20,913 | $6,689 | $14,224 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $18,344 | $5,866 | $12,478 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $18,344 | $5,866 | $12,478 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $18,344 | $5,866 | $12,478 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $16,597 | $6,531 | $10,066 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $16,597 | $6,531 | $10,066 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $16,597 | $6,531 | $10,066 |
| 2013 | $1,096 | $17,658 | $6,948 | $10,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map