1947 Centerbrook Ct Cincinnati, OH 45240
Pleasant Run Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $383,856
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,718
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1947 Centerbrook Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $361,464, approximately $97 per square foot. 1947 Centerbrook Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Oetzel Richard E and Oetzel Kathleen F
Bought by
Bidleman Joseph G and Bidleman Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Outstanding Balance
$62,781
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$298,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Williams Lynn A
Bought by
Oetzel Richard E and Oetzel Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Williams Mark B
Bought by
Williams Lynn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bidleman Joseph G | $173,500 | -- | |
| Oetzel Richard E | $137,500 | -- | |
| Williams Lynn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bidleman Joseph G | $138,800 | |
| Closed | Oetzel Richard E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,638 | $105,347 | $20,661 | $84,686 |
| 2024 | $6,485 | $105,347 | $20,661 | $84,686 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $105,347 | $20,661 | $84,686 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $71,029 | $17,899 | $53,130 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $71,029 | $17,899 | $53,130 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $71,029 | $17,899 | $53,130 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $56,823 | $14,319 | $42,504 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $56,823 | $14,319 | $42,504 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $56,823 | $14,319 | $42,504 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $56,000 | $15,533 | $40,467 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $56,000 | $15,533 | $40,467 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $59,633 | $15,533 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | $3,991 | $60,852 | $15,852 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map