1947 Quaker St Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $497,349 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1947 Quaker St, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $550,587, approximately $294 per square foot. 1947 Quaker St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Sold by
Anthony Wayne F and Anthony Kathleen
Bought by
Mathon Harold A and Mathon Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,498
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathon Harold A | $127,900 | -- | |
| Mathon Harold A | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathon Harold A | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Mathon Harold A | $129,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $451,900 | $154,200 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $428,600 | $154,200 | $274,400 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $401,400 | $154,200 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $345,700 | $118,700 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $178,399 | $318,300 | $113,000 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $249,491 | $309,100 | $113,000 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $297,700 | $113,000 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $285,300 | $107,500 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $271,600 | $107,500 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $257,400 | $97,700 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $256,700 | $97,700 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $256,700 | $97,700 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map