1947 S Roca Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,472 - $451,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1947 S Roca, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $430,618, approximately $291 per square foot. 1947 S Roca is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Montessori Education Centre Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Ferrin Donald L and Ferrin Purnima Rao
Bought by
Roca Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roca Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $14,709 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $14,009 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $32,710 | $6,540 | $26,170 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $24,560 | $4,910 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $15,670 | $3,130 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map