1947 Searles Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $196,770 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1947 Searles Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $216,193, approximately $183 per square foot. 1947 Searles Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Sautter Anna Marie
Bought by
Sautter Timothy Ryan and Sautter Anna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,387
Outstanding Balance
$115,594
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Sautter Anna Marie and Hamilton Anna Marie
Bought by
Sautter Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,575
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Hamilton Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,608
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Niedoba Geraldine M
Bought by
Hamilton Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,608
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sautter Timothy Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Sautter Anna Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| Hamilton Anna Marie | $153,500 | -- | |
| Hamilton Anne Marie | $153,500 | -- | |
| Hamilton Anna Marie | $153,500 | Tiger Title Llc | |
| Hamilton Anna Marie | $153,500 | -- | |
| Hamilton Anne Marie | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sautter Timothy Ryan | $141,387 | |
| Closed | Sautter Anna Marie | $140,575 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Anne Marie | $149,608 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Anne Marie | $149,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $152,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $142,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $132,500 | $38,000 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $129,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $126,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $122,800 | $38,000 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $414 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map