Estimated Value: $362,166 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1947 Sierra Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $375,042, approximately $194 per square foot. 1947 Sierra Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Molyneux Gregory A and Molyneux Magdalen T
Bought by
Pirtle Eric John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,579
Outstanding Balance
$6,222
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Molyneux Gregory A and Molyneux Magdalen T
Bought by
Molyneux Gregory A and Molyneux Magdalen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirtle Eric John | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Molyneux Gregory A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pirtle Eric John | $6,579 | |
| Open | Pirtle Eric John | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Molyneux Gregory A | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $67,526 | $19,950 | $47,576 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $63,551 | $14,875 | $48,676 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $60,924 | $14,875 | $46,049 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $54,210 | $14,875 | $39,335 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $53,490 | $14,875 | $38,615 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $51,631 | $12,250 | $39,381 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $54,389 | $12,250 | $42,139 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $54,840 | $12,250 | $42,590 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $54,418 | $12,250 | $42,168 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $54,810 | $12,250 | $42,560 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $53,833 | $12,250 | $41,583 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $52,082 | $12,250 | $39,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map