1947 Upper Lake Dr Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $1,209,000 - $1,380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1947 Upper Lake Dr, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $1,299,371, approximately $380 per square foot. 1947 Upper Lake Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sunrise Valley Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Drury William R and Drury Janet B
Bought by
Drury Family Trust and Drury
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drury Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,535 | $1,220,160 | $392,000 | $828,160 |
| 2024 | $12,535 | $1,039,830 | $332,000 | $707,830 |
| 2023 | $11,242 | $956,360 | $332,000 | $624,360 |
| 2022 | $11,385 | $956,360 | $332,000 | $624,360 |
| 2021 | $9,709 | $795,500 | $302,000 | $493,500 |
| 2020 | $9,789 | $795,500 | $302,000 | $493,500 |
| 2019 | $10,176 | $827,000 | $302,000 | $525,000 |
| 2018 | $9,047 | $786,710 | $272,000 | $514,710 |
| 2017 | $9,503 | $786,710 | $272,000 | $514,710 |
| 2016 | $9,676 | $802,630 | $272,000 | $530,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map