$545,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

19472 E 63rd Dr Aurora, CO 80019

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,083 Sq Ft
7,706 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$262 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

18 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

There’s something refreshing about walking into a home that simply feels ready. Warm, modern finishes. Light-filled living spaces. A layout that flows naturally from everyday living to effortless entertaining. The dedicated media room is primed for movie nights and game days, complete with surround sound wiring — and yes, the 75” TV is included so you can settle in immediately. Out back, the professionally landscaped yard creates a private retreat with paver patios, natural stone accents, and space to gather under Colorado skies — whether you’re hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home. Beyond the inviting atmosphere, the major updates are already done for you: new furnace February 2026, impact-resistant roof, new gutters, full exterior paint (2024), plus updated flooring, lighting, and appliances (2023). It’s the kind of preparation that lets you move forward with confidence. Previous inspection report is also available upon request. Located in High Point at DIA, you’ll enjoy access to trails, open space, and an easy commute — just minutes to Denver International Airport and Regional Transportation District (RTD) — all with a low $44/month HOA. Well maintained, flexible on closing and possession, and ready for its next chapter — this is a home you’ll want to experience in person. Visit the open house or schedule your private showing before it’s gone. Virtual Tour:

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Kerzman

8z Real Estate Brokerage Email: jeff.kerzman@8z.com,720-891-2241 License #100090381 Listed on: 03/05/2026

8z Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Bernauer

Redfin Corporation License #100040130

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,443

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,706 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property and Any Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0168283

Community Details

Overview

  • Msi High Pointe Master Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,443

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,706 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2083
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1015
  • Living Area: 2083
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: High Point at DIA
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-03-06
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00926
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: MSI High Pointe Master
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 44
  • Phone: 303-420-4433
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 528.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 528.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://msihoa.com/association/high-pointe-master/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Otho Stuart

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: R0168283
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3098
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7706

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Oakwood Homes, LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6443

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Second Creek
  • High School: Prairie View

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Deaver Christopher and Deaver Danielle R
Bought by
Sawyer Nichol
Seller's Agent
Jeff Kerzman
8z Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Stephen Bernauer
Redfin Corporation
List Price
$540,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.93%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.72%
Original Mortgage
$488,664
Outstanding Balance
$488,664
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,601

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Miller Sidney R
Bought by
Deaver Christopher O and Deaver Danielle R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$549,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Miller Sidney R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,950
Interest Rate
3.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $545,000 Blue Sky Title Group
Personal Reps Deed $610,000 Fidelity National Title
Special Warranty Deed $260,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $488,664 FHA
Previous Owner $549,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $259,950 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $545,000 +0.9% $262 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $540,000 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $540,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,443 $37,670 $7,480 $30,190
2024 $6,443 $34,630 $6,880 $27,750
2023 $5,111 $39,380 $7,040 $32,340
2022 $4,008 $29,130 $7,230 $21,900
2021 $3,858 $29,130 $7,230 $21,900
2020 $3,445 $29,190 $7,440 $21,750
2019 $4,580 $29,190 $7,440 $21,750
2018 $3,933 $25,130 $5,760 $19,370
2017 $3,652 $25,130 $5,760 $19,370
2016 $3,163 $22,550 $4,540 $18,010
2015 $3,157 $22,550 $4,540 $18,010
2014 -- $18,600 $3,820 $14,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4921719

REcolorado®

APN: 1821-10-1-06-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.