Seller's Agent in 2023
Becky Bauer
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 256-7320
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $269,123
4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tri-Valley Schools on Just Over Half an Acre. Large Open Kitchen with Granite Countertops. Wood Flooring on Main and Most of Upper Level. New Sump Pump and Garbage Disposal (2023). Large Oversized Two Car Garage. This Home Has So Much To Offer!! Being Sold As-Is. No Known Issues.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475170838 Listed on: 04/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Bev Virgil
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475130017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Davis Jo | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Karl Jeffrey C | $147,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Davis Jo | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karl Jeffrey C | $14,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -5.1% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 | $72,904 | $16,008 | $56,896 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $69,188 | $15,192 | $53,996 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $59,197 | $12,998 | $46,199 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $56,136 | $11,705 | $44,431 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $56,136 | $11,705 | $44,431 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $56,136 | $11,705 | $44,431 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $55,696 | $11,613 | $44,083 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $54,760 | $11,418 | $43,342 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $54,256 | $11,313 | $42,943 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $53,868 | $11,232 | $42,636 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $50,174 | $6,318 | $43,856 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,174 | $6,318 | $43,856 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Becky Bauer
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 256-7320
95 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bev Virgil
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11754529
APN: 22-32-328-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.