Estimated Value: $60,867 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19477 Abernant Loop N, Vance, AL 35490 and is currently estimated at $108,217, approximately $128 per square foot. 19477 Abernant Loop N is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $11,160 | $760 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $229 | $7,940 | $760 | $7,180 |
| 2023 | $214 | $7,940 | $760 | $7,180 |
| 2022 | $214 | $7,940 | $760 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $214 | $7,940 | $760 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $182 | $6,740 | $760 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $182 | $6,740 | $760 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $182 | $6,740 | $760 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $172 | $6,380 | $760 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map