19479 Roddis Rd Watersmeet, MI 49969
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19479 Roddis Rd, Watersmeet, MI 49969 and is currently estimated at $215,110, approximately $537 per square foot. 19479 Roddis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Watersmeet Township School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2005
Sold by
Rogier Marie J and Rogier Cyriel H
Bought by
Rogier Marie J and Marie J Roger Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogier Marie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $82,391 | $82,391 | $0 |
| 2024 | $658 | $76,394 | $76,394 | $0 |
| 2022 | $772 | $71,142 | $71,142 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map