1948 Lick Run Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Lick Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $249,159, approximately $202 per square foot. 1948 Lick Run Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Routt Michael P and Routt Charlotte E
Bought by
Stewart Michael and Stewart Cristy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Routt Michael P and Routt Charlotte E
Bought by
Routt Michael P and Routt Charlotte E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Michael | $17,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Companies | |
| Routt Michael P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,778 | $52,820 | $7,470 | $45,350 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $52,820 | $7,470 | $45,350 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $52,820 | $7,470 | $45,350 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $46,600 | $7,440 | $39,160 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $43,320 | $7,950 | $35,370 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $44,910 | $9,540 | $35,370 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $38,660 | $9,530 | $29,130 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $38,660 | $9,530 | $29,130 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $38,660 | $9,530 | $29,130 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $35,530 | $9,530 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $35,530 | $9,530 | $26,000 |
| 2013 | $1,335 | $35,530 | $9,530 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map